Visa Tip

In order to avoid complications, please apply for a Tourist visa only! Purpose of your visit to India should be travel or tourism. Invitation letter is not required. Please do not mention about joining a yoga course on your visa application form to avoid any complication. You cannot get a study or yoga visa by registering for our course. Note that your visa’s validity starts from the day of its issue! Please ensure your visa has sufficient validity for you to be able to complete your course and other travel in India

Visa on arrival is also available. But a regular or e-visa is recommended to avoid complications.